Incident Report #61 2022
Fellwalking
Monday
08/08/22, 14:22
Rossett Ghyll
A woman sustained a difficult shoulder injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated to a waiting air ambulance lower down the hill with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 10