Incident Report #61 2021
Fellwalking
Friday
03/09/21, 11:58
Crinkle Crags
A man reported himself lost on Crinkle Crags. He was located via SARLOC and was being talked off by a Deputy Leader when he encountered other walkers who were able to assist him back to the valley
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 1