Incident Report #61 2019

Fellwalking

Saturday

31/08/19, 17:44

Alcock Tarn, Grasmere

 A man walking his dogs slipped and sustained an ankle injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated from the hill.

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png