Incident Report #61 2014
Orienteering
Thursday
07/08/14, 14:23
Gt Langdale, Blea Tarn
A competitor in an orienteering competition tripped and suffered a suspected fracture to his lower leg. He was treated by team members and evacuated for onward transport for to hospital.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 11