Incident Report #61 2013
Fellwalking
Tuesday
06/08/13, 13:11
Wray Castle, Ambleside
The team assisted NWAS paramedics with the evacuation of a woman from the lake shore near Wray Castle. She had taken a tumble and sustained a head injury which left her dazed and confused. She was stretchered to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 12