Incident Report #61 2011
Fellwalking
30/07/11, 13:15
Rydal, Coffin Route
Saturday
A man suffered a deep cut to his head in a fall. He was treated by paramedics and team members and then evacuated to hospital
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 9