Incident Report #61 2010
Fellwalking
24/06/10, 12:00
Grasmere, Easedale Tarn path
Thursday
A woman tripped and sustained an injury to her wrist. She was assisted down by her companions and met by the team close to the valley.
Duration: 1.25 hours
Team Members: 7