Incident Report #61 2025
Fellwalking
Saturday
14/06/25, 12:13
Rydal Cave
A woman sustained a nasty cut to her shin in a fall. Bystanders managed to stop the bleeding and we evacuated her
Duration: 1.25 hours
Team Members: 15