Incident Report #60 2024

Fellwalking

20/07/24, 10:56

Stickle Tarn

A woman complained of dizziness shortness of breath while climbing Stickle Tarn. The team attended and recovered her to the valley

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png