Incident Report #60 2022
Fellwalking
Friday
05/08/22, 12:37
Stickle Ghyll
A woman sustained a difficult wrist fracture while descending Stickle Ghyll. She was treated and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10