Incident Report #60 2021

flares

03/09/21, 00:30

Crinkle Crags

Friday

A man reported seeing 'flares' in the vicinity of Crinkle Crags. An investigation revealed nothing of concern

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo