Incident Report #60 2019

Fellrunning

Wednesday

28/08/19, 13:29

Troutbeck

A fellrunner sustained a suspected ankle fracture. He was treated by team members and evacuated 

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png