Incident Report #60 2018

Fellwalking

09/07/18, 15:29

Esk Pike

Monday

A males sustained a head injury in a fall on Esk Pike. He was treated by team members and evacuated by Coastguard helicopter

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo