Incident Report #60 2016
Fellwalking
07/08/16, 14:30
Esk Pike, Scafell
Sunday
Requested to assist Wasdale MRT with a semiconscious male casualty on Esk Pike.. Team were responding when we were notified that the correct location was Scafell Pike. We stood down.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 10