Incident Report #60 2014
Fellwalking
Wednesday
06/08/14, 16:15
Stickle Ghyll, Pony Track, Gt Langdale
A woman sustained a suspected fracture to her lower leg on the pony track to Stickle Tarn. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley floor, from where she was transported to hospital by friends
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13