Incident Report #60 2013
Fellwalking
Saturday
03/08/13, 12:20
Colwith Force, Little Langdale
A 70 year old man suffered a suspected TIA while walking with his family near Colwith Force. Two NWAS paramedics, Coniston MRT and ourselves responded to treat and evacuate the man to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 9