Incident Report #60 2011
Fellwalking
Saturday
23/07/11, 18:07
Lowood area, Ambleside
A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg inury. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the roadside for onward transfer to hospital.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 10