Incident Report #60 2025

Fellwalking

13/06/25, 17:14

Stickle Tarn

A woman sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png