Incident Report #6 2026

Fellwalking

Saturday

10/01/26, 15:30

Silver How

A woman slipped on icy ground and sustained an ankle injury. She was treated and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2.66 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png