Incident Report #6 2023

Fellwalking

Saturday

28/01/23, 15:15

Rossett Ghyll

A young woman from a large commercial group suffered soft tissue injury to her knee. She was treated and evacuated by team members. With many of our team previously occupied with another incident, we were assisted by Kendal MRT

Duration: 4.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo