Incident Report #6 2022

Fellwalking

08/01/22, 12:44

Lingmoor

Saturday

A woman slipped and sustained a fracture/dislocation of the ankle. Theinjury was reduced and splinted befofe she was evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2.25 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo