Incident Report #6 2021

Fellwalking (winter)

Sunday

17/01/21, 14:16

Wansfell

A woman slipped on the summit of Wansfell and sustained an ankle injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 1.75 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo