Incident Report #6 2018

Search

19/01/18, 07:18

Rydal Caves

Friday

We were requested by Cumbria Police to check Rydal Caves as part of their enquiries into the whereabouts of a missing male. Nothing was found

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo