Incident Report #6 2017
RTC
12/01/17, 16:45
Wrynose Pass
Thursday
Two cars, totalling 4 occupants became stranded in snow on Wryonse Pass. We retrieved them by driving as far up as we could, walking the rest of the way to them and then walking them back to our vehicle and returning to Ambleside
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3