Incident Report #6 2016
Fellwalking
24/01/16, 11:23
Skelwith Force, Gt Langdale
Sunday
A man celebrating his birthday sustained a nasty ankle injury when he slipped and fell into the water at Skelwith Force. He managed to pull himself out of the water, but required assistance from the team to treat his injury and evacuate him to an ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10