Incident Report #6 2015
Fellwalking, Scrambling, cragfast
Monday
02/02/15, 13:13
Tarn Crag, Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale
A young male became cragfast on Tarn Crag. He was located and escorted to safety
Duration: 2.75 hours
Team Members: 9