Incident Report #6 2014
Fellwalking
Saturday
08/02/14, 11:36
Brant Fell, Bowness
A man slipped on wet ground and sustained an ankle injury. He was treated by paramedics and evacuated by team members.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 12