Incident Report #6 2013

Fellwalking, winter

20/01/13, 15:32

Crinle Crags

Sunday

A man phoned 999 reporting himself exhausted and unable to continue. A search was organised. He was located on the road in Eskdale seemingly having recovered some of his strength. We were assisted by Duddon and Furnace MRT

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo