Incident Report #59 2026
Fellwalking/camping
Saturday
30/05/26, 00:11
Thorn Crag
A solo male camper reported himself with chest pains and breathlessness. He was located by team members, escorted to the valley and handed over to paramedics for assessment
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 9