Incident Report #59 2024

Fellwalking

Wednesday

17/07/24, 14:44

Mickleden

A man was reported as concussed at the end of Mickleden. We responded and located the man at the Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel, having managed to make his own way that far

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png