Incident Report #59 2021
Fellwalking
02/09/21, 15:58
Stickle Tarn path
Thursday
A woman sustained an ankle injury on the path to Stickle Tarn. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 10