Incident Report #59 2019
Fellwalking
Tuesday
27/08/19, 16:50
Blea Rigg, Gt Langdale
A man sustained an ankle injury on Blea Rigg. He was treated by team members and evacuated via stretcher, ably assisted by Kendal MRT
Duration: 5.25 hours
Team Members: 10