Incident Report #59 2015

Fellwalking

05/07/15, 12:29

Wrynose, Black Crag

Sunday

We received a report a male having fallen in the area of Black Crag, Wrynose. The team mobilised along with air ambulance. He had arm and facial injuries and had been briefly unconscious. He treated and evacuated. 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo