Incident Report #59 2014
Fellwalking
Wednesday
06/08/14, 16:25
Crinkle Crag
A lone female walker phoned for help when she became lost on Crinkle Crag. She was located by SARLOC and after lengthy attempts to point her in the right direction, we decided to send a couple of people up to get her. At this point two others walked past her and offered to guide her down. We left them to do this.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 4