Incident Report #59 2013

Fellwalking

01/08/13, 17:09

nr Easedale Tarn, Grasmere

Thursday

We were called to assist a female with poss broken ankle. We did.. she was treated and airlifted to hospital in Lancaster

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo