Incident Report #59 2012
Fellwalking
Thursday
23/08/12, 15:11
Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale
A man fell and sustained a leg inury in Stickle Ghyll, near the top waterfall. After managing to clarify that he was in Stickle Ghyll, and not Dungeon Ghyll, as first reported, he was treated and evacuated by team members, with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 12