Incident Report #59 2011
Fellwalking
Wednesday
20/07/11, 11:20
Helm Crag, Grasmere
A woman slipped while descending from Helm Crag. She sustained a suspected fractured, and very painful ankle fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated from the hill and transferred to NWAS ambulance at our base.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12