Incident Report #59 2010
Fellwalking
Saturday
12/06/10, 17:15
Little Langdale
A woman suffered a fit on a track near the road in Little Langdale. The ambulance that was called was unable to access the woman, so the team was called to deal with the incident. The woman was recovered to Ambleside
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 14