Incident Report #59

Scrambling

02/10/20, 16:10

Jack's Rake

Friday

Three men became cragfast around mid-height on Jack's Rake. They were recovered by team members and escorted down

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo