Incident Report #58 2026

Fellwalking

Wednesday

27/05/26, 12:16

New Dungeon Ghyll hotel

A woman suffered a suspected lower leg fracture. She was treated and evacuated by the team

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png