Incident Report #58 2022
Fellwalking
Thursday
28/07/22, 19:53
Gaitsgail Gill
Three young men lost their way trying to descend from Bowfell, ending up cold and wet at Gaitsgail Gill. They were located via SARLOC and escorted from the hill
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 18