Incident Report #58 2018

Fellwalking

Sunday

08/07/18, 17:00

Stickle Ghyll

A male sustained a head injury in a fall near Stickle Tarn dam. He was treated by team members and then carried to a waiting air ambulance

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png