Incident Report #58 2016

Fellwalking

Thursday

04/08/16, 11:13

Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale

A young man suffered an ankle injury on the Stickle Tarn path. He was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo