Incident Report #58 2015

Fellwalking

Monday

29/06/15, 18:18

Troutbeck, THRESHTHWAITE MOUTH

A woman in her 60's, walking with her friend became exhausted and needed assistance to get off the hill. Initially, we struggled to locate them, but shorlty after calling Kendal and Patterdale MRT to help, they were spotted and recovered

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo