Incident Report #58 2014

Horse Riding

05/08/14, 14:41

Windermere, Dubbs Reservoir

Tuesday

A young girl fell from a horse sustaining a suspected back injury. She was treated and evacuated to an ambulance by the team

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo