Incident Report #58 2013
Fellwalking
Friday
26/07/13, 15:21
Rydal Cave
A man was reported as having fallen and suffered a head injury. He was evacuated to an air ambulance and taken to hospital.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 12