Incident Report #58 2012

Rock climbing, flashing lights

14/08/12, 21:26

White Ghyll, Gt Langdale

Tuesday

Flashing lights were reported form White Ghyll, a popular climbing area in Langdale. Two team members investigated but were unable to find anything. A false alarm with good intent.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo