Incident Report #58 2010
Search
Saturday
12/06/10, 14:15
Gt Langdale
We were requested to assist the Police with a search for a 2-year-old child missing at the end of Langdale. The team was en-route when the child was located asleep in the back of a vehicle by a Police Officer.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 11