Incident Report #57 2024

Local Incident

15/07/24, 17:24

High Park

Monday

We received a request to assist NWAS and police to locate and evacuate a reported 17-year-old woman who had given birth and with baby in difficulty. Nothing was found after extensive searching. Inquiries continue

Duration: 6 hours

Team Members: unknown

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo