Incident Report #57 2022
Local Incident
Monday
25/07/22, 10:08
Rayrigg Wood, Bowness
We were requested to assist NWAS with a report of an unconscious male in woodland in Bowness. He was located conscious and in the care of his girlfriend.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 10